Menu
Home Page

Ordsall Primary School

Search
Translate
Achievement
Contribution
Commitment
Productivity
Pride
Perseverance
Effort

Who's Who

Academic Year 2019 - 2020

Senior Leadership Team

Richard Chapman

Head Teacher

Rebecca Frost

Deputy Head, DSL & Y4 Class Teacher

Kerry Moss

Deputy Head, SENCO & Y1 Class Teacher

Phase 1 Teaching Staff

Vicky Brown

FS1 Class Teacher

Kate Craven

FS1 Class Teacher

Sarah Miles

FS1 Class Teacher (Maternity leave)

Emma Palmer

FS2 Class Teacher

Joanne Partington

FS2 Class Teacher

Emma Pedersen

Phase 1 Leader & FS2 Class Teacher

Amanda Slack

FS1 Class Teacher (Maternity cover)

Phase 1 Support Staff

Louise Barratt

Personal Care Assistant

Emma Hamilton-Clark

Associate Professional

Christine Hewitt

Associate Professional

Emma Jones

Associate Professional

Donna MacIntyre

Associate Professional

Helen Rouse

Associate Professional

Rebecca Sellars

Associate Professional

Tracey Spooner

Associate Professional

Phase 2 Teaching Staff

Lee Atkinson

Y3 Class Teacher

Jane Carlisle

Y2 Class Teacher

Lauren Crossland Y1 Class Teacher

Cath Greatwood

Y3 Class Teacher

Kathryn Heather

Y2 Class Teacher

Clare Joyce

Phase 2 Leader & Y2 Class Teacher

Jessica Pollard

Y1 Class Teacher

Helene Sprowell

Y3 Class Teacher

Alison Tomlinson

Y1 Class Teacher

Phase 2 Support Staff

Nicola Barker

ECAR & Associate Professional

Abigayle Baxendale

Associate Professional

Cherry Irani

Associate Professional

Ann Nixon

Associate Professional

Kerry Ward

Associate Professional

Elaine Shaw

ELSA

Julie-Ann White

ECAR, SALT & Associate Professional

Phase 3 Teaching Staff

Emily Croker

Phase 3 Leader & Y6 Class Teacher

Jodie Crummack

Y6 Class Teacher

Bradley Fenton

Y5 Class Teacher

Simon Miles

Phase 3 Class Teacher & DPO

Helen Reynolds

Y4 Class Teacher

Maria Smart

Y5 Class Teacher

Terri Wilde

Y4 Class Teacher

Phase 3 Support Staff

Alison Baker

Associate Professional

Philip Barber

Associate Professional

Rebecca Cordall

Associate Professional

Karen Hartley

Associate Professional

Lucy Purkiss

Associate Professional

Tracy Rollison

Senior Associate Professional & SEN Manager

Stephanie Smith

ELSA & Associate Professional

SEN

Linda Brett

Teaching Assistant

Kate Craven

Teaching Assistant

Katie-Louise Dixon

Teaching Assistant

Helen Heseltine

Teaching Assistant

Emily Holland

Teaching Assistant

Yvonne Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Langton

Teaching Assistant

Samantha Longden

Teaching Assistant

Zoe Smith

Teaching Assistant

Pastoral

Karen Hepworth

Enrichment Co-ordinator

Debra Perry

Child & Family Support Worker & DDSL

Peripatetic

Emma Hawkins

Music Teacher

Cath Ray

Art Teacher

Louise Saunders

Music Teacher

Wesley Skaines

Music Teacher

Robert Starr

Pianist

Treehouse

Shannon Bennett

After-School Club Assistant (Supply)

Helen Bowles

Catering Assistant

Helen Heseltine

After-School Club Assistant (Supply)

Yvonne Johnson

After-School Club Assistant

Jenny Langton

After-School Club Assistant

Sue Makiolla

After-School Club Manager

Office

Verna Elkington

Business Manager

Jennifer Langton

Administrative Support

Elaine Penny

General Support

Becki Tovey

Administrative Assistant

Midday Supervision

 

Stephanie Bee

MDSA

Helen Bowles

MDSA

Diane Brigdale

MDSA

Emma Colgan

MDSA

Nigel Durham

MDSA

Andrea Hall

MDSA

Helen Heseltine

MDSA

Kylie Howlett

Senior MDSA

Elaine Penny

MDSA

Kate Stevens MDSA

Lisa Tallents

MDSA

Sarah Wasdall

MDSA

Leah White

MDSA

Claire Whitehead

MDSA

Facilities

Anuradha De Silva

Cleaner

Nigel Durham

Cleaner

Paula Durham

Cleaner In Charge

Andrea Hall

Cleaner

Gail Hopson

Cleaner

Sujeewa Soysa

Cleaner

Vacancy

Site Manager

Sarah Wasdall

Cleaner

Kitchen

Maxine Cook

Cook Assistant

Mandy Cooper

Cook Supervisor

Francesca Eggleshaw

Cook Assistant

Margaret Walters

Cook Assistant

Top