Menu
Home Page

Ordsall Primary School

Search
Translate
Achievement
Contribution
Commitment
Productivity
Pride
Perseverance
Effort

Meet #teamordsall

 

 

Name

Role

Responsible for

Richard Chapman

Head Teacher

 

Overall Strategic Educational Direction

Appraiser

 

 

 

Rebecca Frost

 

 

Deputy Head Teacher

0.4 FTE Classroom Teacher Year 4

 

Phase 3/2 Strategic Direction

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teacher Appraiser

English Lead

 

Kerry Moss

Deputy Head Teacher

0.4 FTE Classroom Teacher Year 1

 

Phase 1/2 Strategic Direction

Special Educational Needs Cordinator

Teacher Appraiser

 

 

 

Emily Croker

 

Year 6 Class Teacher 

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Phase 3 Lead

English Lead

Teacher Appraiser

 

Simon Miles

Year 6 Teacher Appraiser  

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

Pupil Premium Lead

Assessment Coordinator

Data Protection Officer

Teacher Appraiser

 

Clare Joyce

Year 2 Class Teacher

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

Phase 2 Lead

Modern Foreign Language Lead

ReflectED Lead

Teacher Appraiser

 

Emma Pedersen

FS2 Class Teacher 

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

Teacher Appraiser

 

Maria Smart

Year 5 Teacher Appraiser 

 

Science Lead

ReflectED Lead

 

Bradley Fenton

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

Computing Lead

History Lead

 

Terri Wilde

0.6 FTE Year 4 Class Teacher 

Religious Education Lead

School Council Lead

British Values

Jodie Crummack

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Mathematics Lead

 

Cath Greatwood

Year 4 Class Teacher 

 

Computing Lead

NQT Mentor

 

Emma Palmer

Year 3 Class Teacher 

PSHE Lead

School Council

British Values

NQT Mentor

Lee Atkinson

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

Science Lead

 

Helene Sprowell

Year 3 Class Teacher 

 

Mathematics Lead

Student Placement Lead

 

Jane Carlisle

Year 2 Class Teacher 

 

Mental Health Lead

 

Kathryn Heather

Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Physical Education Lead

Sports Premium Funding

 

Alison Tomlinson

Year 1 Class Teacher 

 

Phonic Lead

 

Jessica Pollard

0.6 FTE Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Design And Technology Lead

 

Lauren Crossland

Year 1 Teacher

 

Music Lead

 

Jo Partington

FS2 Class Teacher

 

Geography Lead

 

Sarah Miles

0.8 FTE FS2 Class Teacher

 

Art and Design Lead

 

Vicky Brown

0.6 FTE FS1 Teacher 

 

Early Language Lead

 

 

 

Verna Elkington

Business Manager

Jennifer Langton

Administrative Support

Elaine Penny

General Administrative Support

Becki Tovey

Administrative Assistant

Stacey Woolford

Receptionist & Administrative Assistant

 

Phase 1 Support Staff  

Louise Barratt

Personal Care Assistant

Emma Hamilton-Clark

Associate Professional

Christine Hewitt

Associate Professional

Emma Jones

Associate Professional

Donna MacIntyre

Associate Professional

Helen Rouse

Associate Professional

Rebecca Sellars

Associate Professional

Tracey Spooner

Associate Professional

 

Phase 2 Support Staff

Nicola Barker

ECAR & Associate Professional

Abigayle Baxendale

Associate Professional

Rebecca Cordall

Associate Professional

Cherry Irani

Associate Professional

Ann Nixon

Associate Professional

Kerry Ward

Associate Professional

Julie-Ann White

ECAR, SALT & Associate Professional

 

Phase 3 Classroom Support Staff

Alison Baker

Associate Professional

Karen Hartley

Associate Professional

Lucy Purkiss

Associate Professional

Tracy Rollison

Senior Associate Professional & SEN Manager

Stephanie Smith

Associate Professional

 

Pastoral

Karen Hepworth

Enrichment Co-ordinator

Debra Perry

Child & Family Support Worker & DDSL

Elaine Shaw Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

 

SEN Classroom Support Staff

Linda Brett

SEN Support Assistant

Kate Craven

SEN Support Assistant

Katie-Louise Dixon

SEN Support Assistant

Helen Heseltine

SEN Support Assistant

Emily Holland

SEN Support Assistant

Yvonne Johnson

SEN Support Assistant

Jennifer Langton

SEN Support Assistant

Samantha Longden

SEN Support Assistant

Zoe Smith

SEN Support Assistant

 

Facilities

Anuradha De Silva

Cleaner

Nigel Durham

Cleaner

Paula Durham

Cleaner In Charge

Andrea Hall

Cleaner

Adrian Jackson

Site Manager

Sujeewa Soysa

Cleaner

Heather Stevens

Cleaner

Sarah Wasdall

Cleaner

 

After School Club

Sue Makiolla

After-School Club Manager

Helen Heseltine

After-School Club Assistant 

Yvonne Johnson

After-School Club Assistant

Jenny Langton

After-School Club Assistant

 

 

Midday Supervision

 

Stephanie Bee

MDSA

Diane Brigdale

MDSA

Emma Colgan

MDSA

Nigel Durham

MDSA

Helen Heseltine

MDSA

Kylie Howlett

Senior MDSA

Sabrina Innes-Lumsden

MDSA

Sonia Mugglestone

MDSA & Cleaner

Elaine Penny

MDSA

Michele Robinson

MDSA

Lisa Tallents

MDSA

Sarah Wasdall

MDSA

Leah White

MDSA

Claire Whitehead

MDSA

 

Kitchen Team

Maxine Cook

Cook Assistant

Mandy Cooper

Cook Supervisor

Francesca Eggleshaw

Cook Assistant

Margaret Walters

Cook Assistant

 

Peripatetic

Emma Hawkins

Music Teacher

Cath Ray

Art Teacher

Louise Saunders

Music Teacher

Robert Starr

Pianist

Top