Menu
Home Page

Ordsall Primary School

Search
Translate
Achievement
Contribution
Commitment
Productivity
Pride
Perseverance
Effort

Meet #teamordsall

 

 

Name

Role

Responsible for

Richard Chapman

Head Teacher

 

Overall Strategic Educational Direction

Appraiser

 

 

Rebecca Frost

 

 

Deputy Head Teacher

0.4 FTE Classroom Teacher Year 4

 

Phase 3/2 Strategic Direction

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teacher Appraiser

English co-Lead

Kerry Moss

Deputy Head Teacher

0.4 FTE Classroom Teacher Reception

 

Phase 1/2 Strategic Direction

Special Educational Needs Cordinator

Teacher Appraiser

 

 

Emily Croker

 

Year 6 Class Teacher 

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

Phase 3 Lead

English co-Lead

Teacher Appraiser

Simon Miles

Year 6 Teacher Appraiser  

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

Pupil Premium Lead

Assessment Coordinator

Data Protection Officer

Teacher Appraiser

Clare Joyce

Year 2 Class Teacher

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

Phase 2 Lead

Modern Foreign Language Lead

ReflectED Lead

Teacher Appraiser

Emma Pedersen

Reception Class Teacher 

+ Senior Leadership Team

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

Teacher Appraiser

Maria Smart

Year 5 Teacher Appraiser 

 

Science co-Lead

ReflectED Lead

Bradley Fenton

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

History Lead

Blended Learning Lead

Tom Brooks

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

Computing co-Lead

 

Terri Wilde

0.6 FTE Year 4 Class Teacher 

Religious Education Lead

School Council Lead

British Values

Jodie Crummack

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Mathematics co - Lead

Cath Greatwood

Year 4 Class Teacher 

 

Computing co-Lead

NQT Mentor

Emma Palmer (currently on Maternity Leave)

Elisabeth Johnson (Maternity cover)

Year 3 Class Teacher 

 

PSHE Lead (E. Palmer)

School Council (E. Palmer)

British Values (E. Palmer)

Lee Atkinson

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

Science co-Lead

Helene Sprowell

Year 3 Class Teacher 

 

Mathematics co-Lead

Student Placement Lead

Jane Carlisle

Year 2 Class Teacher 

 

Mental Health Lead

Early Career Teacher Tutor

Kathryn Heather

Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Physical Education Lead

Sports Premium Funding

Alison Tomlinson

Year 1 Class Teacher 

 

Phonic Lead

Jessica Pollard

Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Design And Technology Lead

Lauren Crossland

Year 1 Teacher

 

Music Lead

Jo Partington

0.8 FTE Reception Class Teacher

 

Geography Lead

Sarah Miles

0.8 FTE Reception Class Teacher

 

Art and Design Lead

Vicky Brown

0.6 FTE Nursery Teacher and lead

 

Early Language Lead including Early Phonics and Early Reading

 

 

Becki Tovey

Business Manager

Stacey Woolford

Administrative Assistant

Janine Bradford

Receptionist & Administrative Assistant

Elaine Penny

General Administrative Support

 

Phase 1 Support Staff 

Louise Barratt

Personal Care Assistant

Emma Hamilton-Clark

Associate Professional

Christine Hewitt

Associate Professional

Emma Jones

Associate Professional

Donna MacIntyre

Associate Professional

Helen Rouse

Associate Professional

Rebecca Sellars

Associate Professional

Tracey Spooner

Associate Professional

 

Phase 2 Support Staff

Nicola Barker

ECAR & Associate Professional

Abigayle Baxendale

Associate Professional

Rebecca Cordall

Associate Professional

Cherry Irani

Associate Professional

Ann Nixon

Associate Professional

Kerry Ward

Associate Professional

Julie-Ann White

ECAR, SALT & Associate Professional

 

Phase 3 Classroom Support Staff

Alison Baker

Associate Professional

Karen Hartley

Associate Professional

Lucy Purkiss

Associate Professional

Tracy Rollison

Senior Associate Professional & SEN Manager

Stephanie Smith

Associate Professional

 

Pastoral

Karen Hepworth

Enrichment Co-ordinator

Debra Perry

Child & Family Support Worker & DDSL

Elaine ShawEmotional Literacy Support Assistant

 

SEN Classroom Support Staff

Linda Brett

SEN Support Assistant

Kate Craven

SEN Support Assistant

Katie-Louise Dixon

SEN Support Assistant

Helen Heseltine

SEN Support Assistant

Yvonne Johnson

SEN Support Assistant

Samantha Longden

SEN Support Assistant

Zoe Smith

SEN Support Assistant

 

Facilities

Anuradha De Silva

Cleaner

Nigel Durham

Cleaner

Paula Durham

Cleaner In Charge

Andrea Hall

Cleaner

Adrian Jackson

Sonia Mugglestone

Site Manager

Cleaner

Sujeewa Soysa

Cleaner

Heather Stevens

Cleaner

Sarah Wasdall

Cleaner

 

After School Club

Sue Makiolla

After-School Club Manager

Stephanie BeeAfter-School Club Assistant

Helen Heseltine

After-School Club Assistant 

Vienna JenkinsAfter-School Club Assistant

Yvonne Johnson

After-School Club Assistant

Loren MicklethwaiteAfter-School Club Assistant

 

  

 

 

 

Midday Supervision

 

 

Rebecca Aston

MDSA 

Stephanie Bee

MDSA

 

Diane Brigdale

MDSA

 

Melissa Bryan

MDSA 

Nigel Durham

MDSA

 

Helen Heseltine

MDSA

 

Kylie Howlett

Senior MDSA

 

Vienna Jenkins

MDSA 

Lauren Micklethwaite

MDSA 

Sonia Mugglestone

MDSA 

 

Michele Robinson

MDSA

 
Sujeewa SoysaMDSA 

Sarah Wasdall

MDSA

 

Claire Whitehead

MDSA

 
  

Kitchen Team

 

Maxine Cook

Cook Assistant

 

Mandy Cooper

Cook Supervisor

 

Francesca Eggleshaw

Cook Assistant

 

Margaret Walters

Cook Assistant

 

 

Peripatetic

Emma Hawkins

Music Teacher (Woodwind)

Cath Ray

Art Teacher

Louise Saunders

Adam Schofield

Music Teacher (Violin)

Music Teacher (Guitar)

Robert Starr

Pianist

Top