Menu
Home Page

Ordsall Primary School

Search
Translate
Achievement
Contribution
Commitment
Productivity
Pride
Perseverance
Effort

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Richard Chapman

Head Teacher

Rebecca Frost

 

Kerry Moss

 

Deputy Head Teacher, Year 6 Class Teacher 

& Designated Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO

 

Class Teachers

Kerry Moss / Jess Pollard

Year 1

Claire Joyce

Year 1 

Lauren Wagstaff

Year 1

Helene Sprowell

Year 2

Alison Tomlinson Year 2

Catherine Greatwood

Year 3

Bradley Fenton

Year 3

Lee Atkinson

Year 4

Helen Reynolds

Year 4

Kathryn Heather

Year 5

Maria Smart

Year 5

Emily Croker

Year 6 & Phase 2 Leader

Terri Wilde

Year 6

Simon Miles Class Teacher
Jodie Crummack  Class Teacher

Emma Pederson

Phase 1 Leader & Class Teacher

Emma Johnson

FS2 Teacher

Jo Partington

FS2 Teacher

Sarah Miles

FS1 Teacher

Vicky Brown Class Teacher

 

 

 

Associate Professionals

 

Alison Baker

Year 5

Philip Barber

Year 3
Nicola Barker Year 1

Abigayle Baxendale

Year 3

Linda Brett Foundation Stage Unit
Rebecca Cordall SEN

Kate Craven

Foundation Stage Unit

Katie-Louise Dixon SEN

Sue Ellis

Foundation Stage Unit

Emma Hamilton-Clark

Foundation Stage Unit

Karen Hartley

Year 5

Christine Hewitt

Foundation Stage Unit

Emily Holland SEN

Cherry Irani

Year 4

Sam Longden

SEN 

Ann Nixon

Year 1

Lucy Purkiss

Year 4

Tracy Rollison

Senior TA Phase 3 & SEN Manager

Helen Rouse

Foundation Stage 2

Rebecca Sellars Foundation Stage 2

Elaine Shaw

Senior TA Foundation Stage Unit

Stephanie Smith

Year 2

Zoe Smith

SEN

Kerry Ward

Phase 2

Julie-Ann White

ECAR & SALT

 

Other staff

 

Karen Hepworth

Enrichment Co-ordinator

Debra Perry

Child & Family Support Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Cath Ray Art Teacher
Louise Saunders Music Teacher
Bob Starr Pianist
Louise Barratt Personal Care Assistant

 

Office

 

Verna Elkington

School Business Manager

Emma Russell

PA to Head Teacher

Becki Tovey

Administrative Assistant

Jenny Langton

Administrative Support

Elaine Penny

General Support

   
Kandinsky/Treehouse  
Claire Ellis Support Worker
Yvonne Johnson Support Worker & After School Club Assistant
Emma Jones Support Worker
Donna MacIntyre Support Worker
Tracey Spooner Support Worker
Sue Makiolla After School Club Manager
   
   

 

Midday

 

Kirsty Holland

Senior MDSA

Diane Brigdale

MDSA

Nigel Durham MDSA

Andrea Hall

MDSA

Kylie Howlett

MDSA

Elaine Penny

MDSA

Sarah Wasdall

MDSA

Lisa Tallents

MDSA

Emma Colgan

MDSA

Paula Durham MDSA
Denise Barrell MDSA
Helen Bowles MDSA
Leah White MDSA
Kate Davies MDSA

 

 

Kitchen

 

Mandy Cooper

Cook Supervisor

Maxine Cook

Cook

Margaret Walters Cook
Francesca Eggleshaw Kitchen Assistant
 

 

Facilities

 

Wayne Spooner

Site Manager

Paula Durham

Cleaner In Charge

Nigel Durham Cleaner

Andrea Hall

Cleaner

Kirsty Holland Cleaner

Rose Talbot

Cleaner

Sarah Wasdall

Cleaner

Kate Davies

Cleaner

   
Top