Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Richard Chapman

Head Teacher

Cate Thompson

Rebecca Frost

 

Kerry Moss

Deputy Head (Maternity Leave)

Acting Deputy Head, Year 6 Class Teacher &

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO

 

 

Class Teachers

 

Christel Kercel

Year 1

Lauren Wagstaff

Year 1

Helene Sprowell

Year 2

Alison Tomlinson Year 2

Catherine Greatwood

Year 3

Bradley Fenton

Year 3

Lee Atkinson

Year 4

Helen Reynolds

Year 4

Kathryn Heather

Year 5

Maria Smart

Year 5

Emily Croker

Year 6

Terri Wilde

Year 6

Simon Miles Class Teacher
Jodie Crummack  Class Teacher

Emma Pederson

Foundation Stage Leader

Emma Johnson

FS2 Teacher

Jo Partington

FS2 Teacher

Sarah Miles

FS1 Teacher

Jessica Pollard Maternity Leave

 

Associate Professionals

 

Pia Anderson

Year 2

Alison Baker

Year 5

Philip Barber

Year 3
Nicola Barker Year 1

Abigayle Baxendale

Year 3

Linda Brett Foundation Stage Unit
Rebecca Cordall SEN

Kate Craven

Foundation Stage Unit

Sue Ellis

Foundation Stage Unit

Emma Hamilton-Clark

Foundation Stage Unit

Karen Hartley

Year 5

Christine Hewitt

Foundation Stage Unit

Cherry Irani

Year 4

Sam Longden

SEN 

Ann Nixon

Year 1

Lucy Purkiss

Year 4

Tracy Rollison

Senior TA Phase 3 & SEN Manager

Helen Rouse

Foundation Stage 2

Rebecca Sellars Foundation Stage 2

Elaine Shaw

Senior TA Foundation Stage Unit

Zoe Smith

SEN

Paul Walker

Phase 3

Kerry Ward

Maternity Leave

Julie-Ann White

ECAR & SALT

 

Other staff

 

Karen Hepworth

Enrichment Co-ordinator

Debra Perry

Child & Family Support Manager

Cath Ray Art Teacher
Louise Saunders Music Teacher
Bob Starr Pianist
Louise Barratt Personal Care Assistant

 

Office

 

Verna Elkington

School Business Manager

Emma Russell

Administrative Assistant

Becki Tovey

Administrative Support

Jenny Langton

Administrative Support

Elaine Penny

General Support

Pre-School / Treehouse  
Jane Barrow Pre-School Manager
Claire Ellis Pre-School Assistant
Yvonne Johnson Pre-School Assistant & Breakfast & After School Club Assistant
Emma Jones Pre-School Assistant
Donna MacIntyre Pre-School Supervisor
Tracey Spooner Deputy Pre-School Supervisor
Shelby Ellwood Treehouse Breakfast Club Manager & After School Club Assistant
Sue Makiolla Treehouse After School Club Manager
Katie-Louise Dixon Treehouse Breakfast & After School Club Assistant

 

Midday

 

Kirsty Holland

Senior MDSA

Diane Brigdale

MDSA

Nigel Durham MDSA

Andrea Hall

MDSA

Kylie Howlett

MDSA

Sheena Hudson

MDSA

Elaine Penny

MDSA

Sarah Wasdall

MDSA

Lisa Tallents

MDSA

Sue Wilkinson

MDSA

Paula Durham MDSA
Denise Barrell MDSA
Helen Bowles MDSA
Emma Colgan MDSA
   

 

 

Kitchen

 

Mandy Cooper

Cook Supervisor

Jess Taylor

Cook

Margaret Walters Cook
Francesca Eggleshaw Kitchen Assistant
 

 

Facilities

 

Tom Gawthorpe

Acting Site Manager

Nigel Durham

Cleaner

Paula Durham

Cleaner

Andrea Hall

Cleaner

Bev McIllmoyle

Cleaner

Helen Moustafa

Cleaner

Rose Talbot

Cleaner

   
Top